Products

Open top Containers-4
Workshop Containers-2Workshop Containers-3Workshop Containers-4

Workshop Containers

FEATURES :

  • Built and certified by DNV2.7-1 / EN12079-1
  • Design temperature to -20°C / -40°C
  • Built-in lifting padeye and ISO corner casting for easy transport
  • Standard anti slip roof
  • Standard forklift pocket
  • Cargo net available if required
  • Optional fit out including tool rack, benches, drawers, vices etc.
  • Internal Lashing Bars, hoists and document holder available in some units

Product Size

Additional options total:
Order total:
Email
Download Brochure
Description
Item10′ x 8′ x 8’6′20′ x 8′ x 8’6′Custom Sizes
External DimensionLength (mm)2,9916,058Please contact us for more information
Width (mm)2,4382,438
Height (mm)2,5912,591
Internal DimensionLength (mm)2,8255,888
Width (mm)2,3482,330
Height (mm)2,2602,251
Gross Weight (kg)10,00020,000
Tare Weight (kg)2,0104,000
Max Payload (kg)7,99016,000

Dimensions and weights are indicative, may vary according to series and specifications.

  • No products in the list
View list