Products

Cargo Baskets-1
Cargo Baskets-2Cargo Baskets-3Cargo Baskets-4

Cargo Baskets

FEATURES :

  • Built and certified by DNV2.7-1 / EN12079-1
  • Optional Slings: DNV2.7-1 certified
  • Multiple internal tie-down points
  • Design temperature to -20°C / -40°C
  • Standard fork pocket for easy loading
  • Cargo restraining nets available if required
  • Standard Drainage Point

Product Size

Additional options total:
Order total:
Email
Download Brochure
Description
Item1.5m2.5m3.6m6.3m10.3m12.3m13.3m14.3m18.3m19.8mCustom Size
External DimensionLength (mm)1,5002,5003,6006,28810,26012,30813,30014,30018,30019,800Please contact us for more information
Width (mm)1,2201,2201,2001,1901,1901,2201,2201,2201,2001,220
Height (mm)1,4001,4001,3001,2161,2371,3001,3001,3001,4251,420
Internal DimensionLength (mm)1,3402,3403,3006,10010,09212,10013,10014,10018,09219,599
Width (mm)1,0601,0609001,0221,0221,0521,0121,0129921,019
Height (mm)1,0431,0438928809009638998991,0241,037
Gross Weight (kg)5,0007,00010,00010,00015,00015,00015,00015,00016,60021,350
Tare Weight (kg)6508301,5002,1003,2003,9503,9504,2005,3506,350
Max Payload (kg)4,3506,1708,5007,90011,80011,05011,05010,80011,15015,000

Dimensions and weights are indicative, may vary according to series and specifications.

  • No products in the list
View list