Products

Chemical Tank Offshore Containers-1
Chemical Tank Offshore Containers-2Chemical Tank Offshore Containers-3Chemical Tank Offshore Containers-4

Chemical Tank Offshore Containers

FEATURES :

  • Built and certified by DNV2.7-1 / EN12079-1, IMDG Code T7/ T11, ASME VIII Div 1
  • Optional Slings: DNV2.7-1 certified
  • Design pressure: 2.67bar
  • Test pressure: 4 bar
  • Frame & Tank design temperature to -20°C / -40°C
  • Material: Tank-316L (ASTM A480 No.1); Frame-SPA-H (Painting); Seal gasket-FKM
  • Four points lifting with 45° max to the vertical through 4 lugs
  • 4 way forklift pocket
  • For offshore oil platform storage and transport of dangerous liquid goods

Product Size

Additional options total:
Order total:
Email
Download Brochure
Description
Item300 Gallon500 Gallon2900L4000L8200L
External DimensionLength (mm)1,5802,1001,9222,2682,991
Width (mm)1,5802,1001,9222,2682,438
Height (mm)1,7002,2342,4202,5002,591
Gross Weight (kg)3,1505,0005,00010,00015,000
Tare Weight (kg)1,0001,5601,5602,4003,350
Max Payload (kg)2,1503,3403,3507,60011,650
Max. Capacity (Nominal)(L)1,1361,8932,9004,0008,200

Dimensions and weights are indicative, may vary according to series and specifications.

  • No products in the list
View list